Motorway Services Online

Blackburn with Darwen services location and directions

Blackburn with Darwen
Extra
Blackburn with Darwen
Road:M65 at J4
(also accessible to traffic on the A666)
Address:McDonalds Restaurants Ltd
Commercial Road
Darwen
Lancashire
BB3 0DB
Telephone number:01494 678876
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:2002
Previous names:Blackburn Interchange, Blackburn
Grid reference:SD686242
Services type:Single site located at a junction.
Visit Blackburn with Darwen/Extra's official website
Foursquare

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway. From the M65 westbound, leave at J4 and turn left at the roundabout, then head straight at the next one. From the M65 eastbound, leave at J4 and turn right at the roundabout, then head straight at the next one.

Get directions to Blackburn with Darwen:
From:
OR
to:

Not Far From

Lower Darwen (1 mile)
Darwen (2 miles)
Blackburn (3 miles)
Preston (12 miles)
Burnley (13 miles)
Manchester (34 miles)