Motorway Services Online

Frankley services location and directions

Frankley
Moto
Frankley
Road:M5 between J3 and J4
Address:Moto
Frankley Motorway Services
Illey Lane
Birmingham
Worcestershire
B32 4AR
Telephone number:0121 5503131
Signposted from the road?As Greggs/Costa/Burger King (northbound)
Burger King/Costa/M&S (southbound)
Opened:1966
Previous operators:Granada
Previous names:Birmingham South
Grid reference:SO988812
Services type:Two sites located between junctions, with no public connection between them.
Visit Frankley Northbound/Moto's official website
Visit Frankley Southbound/Moto's official website
Foursquare

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J3 and J4.

Get directions to Frankley northbound:
From:
OR
to:

Get directions to Frankley southbound:
From:
OR
to:

Not Far From

Halesowen (3 miles)
West Bromwich (7 miles)
Birmingham (12 miles)
Birmingham Airport (24 miles)
N.E.C. (24 miles)