Motorway Services Online

Peartree services location and directions

Peartree
Welcome Break
Peartree
Road:A34/A40/A44 Peartree Interchange
(Oxford Ring Road)
Address:Peartree Roundabout
Woodstock Road
Oxford
Oxfordshire
OX2 8JZ
Telephone number:01865 514268
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1964
Previous operators:Autogrill, Granada, Little Chef
Previous names:Oxford Peartree
Grid reference:SP495108
Services type:Single site located at a junction.
Visit Peartree/Welcome Break's official website
Facebook Page
Foursquare
Little Chef Wiki

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the A34 and the A44 but not the A40. From the A34 northbound, leave at the Peartree exit (signposted Peartree Park & Ride/Ring Road/A40) and take the third exit at the roundabout. To enter Welcome Break's facilities head straight at the roundabout and then take the second left. From the A34 southbound, leave at the Peartree exit (signposted Peartree Park & Ride/A40) and take the first exit at the roundabout. To enter Welcome Break's facilities head straight at the roundabout and then take the second left.

From the A40 westbound take the fourth exit at the Wolvercote Roundabout onto Woodstock Road. Keep heading straight up to the Peartree Roundabout where you take the fourth exit to enter the services. To enter Welcome Break's facilities head straight at the roundabout and then take the second left. From the A40 eastbound take the first exit at the Wolvercote Roundabout onto Woodstock Road. Keep heading straight up to the Peartree Roundabout where you take the fourth exit to enter the services.

From the A44/A4260 southbound head onto the Peartree Roundabout and take the second exit. To enter Welcome Break's facilities head straight at the roundabout and then take the second left.

Get directions to Peartree:
From:
OR
to:

Not Far From

Wolvercote (1 mile)
Kidlington (2 miles)
Oxford (3 miles)
Bicester (9 miles)