Motorway Services Online

Sedgemoor (North) services location and directions

Sedgemoor (North)
Welcome Break
Sedgemoor (North)
Road:M5 northbound between J21 and J22
Address:Sedgemoor Motorway Services Area
Brent Knoll Picnic Area
Edingworth
Weston-super-Mare
BS24 0JL
Telephone number:01934 750730
Signposted from the road?as Starbucks/Burger King
Opened:1970s (rest area)
1987 (MSA)
Previous operators:Department for Transport
Previous names:Brent Knoll Rest Area
Grid reference:ST356527
Services type:Single site located between junctions on one side of the motorway.
Visit Sedgemoor (North)/Welcome Break's official website
Facebook Page
Foursquare

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from the northbound side of the motorway between J21 and J22.

Get directions to Sedgemoor (North) northbound:
From:
OR
to:

Not Far From

Edithmead (4 miles)
Burnham-on-Sea (5 miles)
Bridgwater (11 miles)
Weston-super-Mare (11 miles)
Clevedon (13 miles)
Bristol Airport (17 miles)
Bristol (23 miles)