Motorway Services Online

Sedgemoor (South) services location and directions

Sedgemoor (South)
Roadchef
Sedgemoor (South)
Road:M5 southbound between J21 and J22
Address:Roadchef Motorways Ltd
Brent Knoll Picnic Area
Rooksbridge
Axbridge
Somerset
BS26 2UF
Telephone number:01934 750888
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1970s (rest area)
1986 (MSA)
Previous operators:Department for Transport
Previous names:Brent Knoll Rest Area
Grid reference:ST359526
Services type:Single site located between junctions on one side of the motorway.
Visit Sedgemoor (South)/Roadchef's official website
Foursquare

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from the southbound side of the motorway between junctions 21 and 22.

Get directions to Sedgemoor (South) southbound:
From:
OR
to:

Not Far From

Edithmead (4 miles)
Burnham-on-Sea (5 miles)
Bridgwater (11 miles)
Weston-super-Mare (11 miles)
Clevedon (13 miles)
Bristol Airport (17 miles)
Bristol (23 miles)