Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/wiki/index.php"

Gretna services location and directions

Gretna
Welcome Break
Gretna services
Road:A74(M) between J21 and J22
Address:Welcome Break
Gretna Service Area
Gretna
Dumfries & Galloway
DG16 5HQ
Telephone number:01461 337567
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1972 (TRSA)
1992 (MSA)
Previous operators:Little Chef, Trusthouse Forte
Previous names:Gretna Green
Grid reference:NY308686
Services type:Single site located between junctions with access to both sides.
Visit Gretna/Welcome Break's official website
Facebook Page
Foursquare

Map

Can't see the map? Our maps are provided by OpenStreetMap and Google Maps. Some browsers block these websites. To enable them, select "disable protection for now" by clicking on the padlock icon at the top of your browser.

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J21 and J22.

Get directions to Gretna:

From:

OR

to:

Not Far From

Springfield (1 mile)
Gretna (2 miles)
Carlisle (11 miles)