Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/wiki/index.php"

Hilton Park services location and directions

Hilton Park
Moto
Hilton Park services
Road:M6 between J10a and J11
Address:Moto
Hilton Park Motorway Services Area
M6
Essington
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV11 2AT
Telephone number:01922 412237
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1970 (built by 1967)
Previous operators:Rank, Pavilion, Granada
Previous names:Birmingham North
Grid reference:SJ962050
Services type:Two sites located between junctions, connected by an internal bridge.
Visit Hilton Park Northbound/Moto's official website
Visit Hilton Park Southbound/Moto's official website
Foursquare

Map

Can't see the map? Our maps are provided by OpenStreetMap and Google Maps. Some browsers block these websites. To enable them, select "disable protection for now" by clicking on the padlock icon at the top of your browser.

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J10a and J11.

Get directions to Hilton Park northbound:

From:

OR
to:

Get directions to Hilton Park southbound:
From:
OR

to:

Not Far From

Shareshill (2 miles)
Cannock (4 miles)
Walsall (7 miles)
Wolverhampton (8 miles)
Birmingham (17 miles)
Birmingham Airport (26 miles)
N.E.C (26 miles)
Alton Towers (35 miles)