Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/Map:Lancaster"

Lancaster services location and directions

Lancaster
Moto
Lancaster services
Road:M6 between J32 and J33
Address:Granada Lancaster
Forton Motorway Service Area M6
Bay Horse
Lancaster
Lancashire
LA2 9DU
Telephone number:01524 791775
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1965
Previous operators:Rank, Pavilion, Granada
Previous names:Forton, Lancaster (Forton)
Grid reference:SD502520
Services type: Two sites located between junctions, connected by an internal bridge.{{#ifeq: Moto | Stop 24 |
Stop 24's official website|

Visit Lancaster Southbound/Moto's official website
Forton Services Website
Foursquare

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J32 and J33.

Get directions to Lancaster northbound:

From:

OR
to:

Get directions to Lancaster southbound:
From:
OR

to:

Not Far From

Galgate (3 miles)
Lancaster (6 miles)
Preston (17 miles)
Blackburn (22 miles)
Kendal & The Lake District (>24 miles)
Blackpool (27 miles)