Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/wiki/index.php"

London Gateway services location and directions

London Gateway
Welcome Break
London Gateway services
Road:M1 between J2 and J4 (there is no J3)
Address:Welcome Break
London Gateway Service Area
M 1 Motorway
London
NW7 3HU
Telephone number:02089 060611
Signposted from the road?Yes - northbound as Starbucks/Waitrose
Opened:1969
Previous operators:Trusthouse Forte
Previous names:Scratchwood
Grid reference:TQ202938
Services type:Single site located between junctions with access to both sides.
Visit London Gateway/Welcome Break's official website
Facebook Page
Foursquare

Map

Can't see the map? Our maps are provided by OpenStreetMap and Google Maps. Some browsers block these websites. To enable them, select "disable protection for now" by clicking on the padlock icon at the top of your browser.

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J2 and J4.

Get directions to London Gateway northbound:

From:

OR
to:

Get directions to London Gateway southbound:
From:
OR

to:

Not Far From

Mill Hill (2 miles)
Elstree (4 miles)
Watford Gap (8 miles)
Wembley (9 miles)
City of London (13 miles)
Luton (21 miles)
Heathrow Airport (27 miles)