Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/wiki/index.php"

Rivington services location and directions

Rivington
Euro Garages
Rivington services
Road:M61 between J6 and J8 (there is no J7)
Address:Euro Garages
Anderton Motorway Services Area
M61
Horwich
Bolton
Lancashire
BR6 5UZ
Telephone number:01204 669962 (northbound)
01204 460482 (southbound)
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1971 (rebuilt in 2011)
Previous operators:Kenning Motor Group, Rank, Pavilion, First
Previous names:Anderton, Bolton West
Grid reference:SD621116
Services type: Two sites located between junctions, connected by a pedestrian footbridge.
Visit Euro Garages's official website
Foursquare

Map

Can't see the map? Our maps are provided by OpenStreetMap and Google Maps. Some browsers block these websites. To enable them, select "disable protection for now" by clicking on the padlock icon at the top of your browser.

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J6 and J8 (there is no J7).

Get directions to Rivington northbound:

From:

OR
to:

Get directions to Rivington southbound:
From:
OR

to:

Not Far From

Chorley (7 miles)
Bolton (8 miles)
Preston (15 miles)
Manchester (20 miles)
Manchester Airport (25 miles)