Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/wiki/index.php"

Tibshelf services location and directions

Tibshelf
Roadchef
Tibshelf services
Road:M1 between J28 and J29
Address:RoadChef
Newton Wood Lane
Newton
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 5TZ
Telephone number:01773 876600
Signposted from the road?Yes
Opened:1998
Previous names:Chesterfield
Grid reference:SK448603
Services type:Two sites located between junctions, with no public connection between them.
Visit Tibshelf/Roadchef's official website
Foursquare

Map

Can't see the map? Our maps are provided by OpenStreetMap and Google Maps. Some browsers block these websites. To enable them, select "disable protection for now" by clicking on the padlock icon at the top of your browser.

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J28 and J29.

Get directions to Tibshelf northbound:

From:

OR
to:

Get directions to Tibshelf southbound:
From:
OR

to:

Not Far From

South Normanton (3 miles)
Somercotes (6 miles)
Mansfield (9 miles)
Chesterfield (10 miles)
Nottingham (16 miles)
Derby (20 miles)
Sheffield (21 miles)