Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/Map:Birch"

Birch services location and directions

Birch
Moto
Birch services
Road:M62 between J18 and J19
Address:Moto Hospitality Ltd
Whittle Lane
Heywood
Lancashire
OL10 2RB
Telephone number:0161 643 0911
Signposted from the road?As Burger King/Costa/M&S
Opened:1972
Previous operators:Taverna, Granada
Previous names:Manchester North
Grid reference:SD847079
Services type: Two sites located between junctions, connected by a pedestrian footbridge.{{#ifeq: Moto | Stop 24 |
Stop 24's official website|

Visit Birch Eastbound/Moto's official website
Foursquare

Map

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from both sides of the motorway between J18 and J19.

Get directions to Birch westbound:

From:

OR
to:

Get directions to Birch eastbound:
From:
OR

to:

Not Far From

Heywood (2 miles)
Oldham (8 miles)
Manchester (8 miles)
Manchester Airport (20 miles)