Motorway Services Online

Retrieved from "https://motorwayservicesonline.co.uk/wiki/index.php"

Burton-in-Kendal services location and directions

Burton-in-Kendal
Moto
Burton-in-Kendal services
Road:M6 northbound between J35 and J36
Address:Moto Hospitality
Burton Motorway Services Area
M6
Burton
Carnforth
Lancashire
LA6 1JF
Telephone number:01524 781234
Signposted from the road?As Burger King/Costa/M&S
Opened:1970
Previous operators:Mobil, Granada
Previous names:Burton West
Grid reference:SD521761
Services type: Single site located between junctions on one side of the motorway.
Visit Burton-in-Kendal/Moto's official website
Foursquare

Map

Can't see the map? Our maps are provided by OpenStreetMap and Google Maps. Some browsers block these websites. To enable them, select "disable protection for now" by clicking on the padlock icon at the top of your browser.

Loading map...

Download on Google Earth | Alternative maps at SABRE Maps

Directions

The services are signed from the northbound side of the motorway between J35 and J36.

Get directions to Burton-in-Kendal northbound:

From:

OR

to:

Not Far From

Lancaster (10 miles)
Morecambe (13 miles)
Kendal & The Lake District (>20 miles)